UnderGraduate Courses
UnderGraduate Courses

Sl No. Program Name Combination Duration Subjects
Bucket A Bucket B Bucket C Bucket D
1 B.A (CBCS) 3
  • Arabic
  • English Literature
  • History
  • International Relations
  • Marathi
  • Marketing Management
  • Mathematics
  • Office Management
  • Public Policy & Governance
  • Sanskrit
  • Economics
  • English ML
  • Hindi
  • Telugu Literature
  • Telugu ML
  • Travel & Tourism Management
  • Urdu ML
  • Communicative English
  • Political Science
  • Psychology
  • Psychology(MOOCs)
  • Computer Applications
  • Geography
  • Geography(MOOCs)
  • Journalism
  • Marketing Communication & Media Studies
  • Mass Communication & Journalism
  • Mass Communication & Journalism(MOOCs)
  • Philosophy
  • Public Administration
  • Public Administration(MOOCs)
  • Sociology
  • Sociology(MOOCs)
  • Urdu
2 B.Sc. Life Science (CBCS) 3
  • Bioinformatics
  • Botany
  • Dairy Science
  • Fisheries
  • Micro Biology
  • Bio-Chemistry
  • Crop Production
  • Forensic Science
  • Forestry
  • Zoology
  • Biological Chemistry
  • Chemistry
  • Geology
  • Psychology
  • Psychology(MOOCs)
  • Applied Nutrition
  • Applied Nutrition & Public Health
  • Bio-Technology
  • Clinical Nutrition Dietetits
  • Computer Science
  • Food & Nutrition
  • Food Science & Quality Control
  • Food Technology
  • Genetics
  • Geography
  • Industrial Microbiology
  • Nutrition
  • Nutrition & Dietetics
  • Poultry Science
  • Sericulture
3 B.Sc. Physical Science (CBCS) 3
  • Mathematics
  • Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
  • Physics
  • Applied Electronics
  • Chemistry
  • Computer Hardware
  • Electronics
  • Geology
  • Industrial Chemistry
  • Statistics
  • Computer Science
  • Data Science
  • Economics
  • Geography
  • Network & Hardware
4 B.A (Honours (Political Science)) 3
5 B.A (Fashion Design (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
6 B.A (Honours - 4 Years (Economics)) 4
7 B.A (Telugu) 3
8 B.A (B.A.,B.Ed) 4
9 B.A (Urdu) 3
10 B.A (Content & Creative Writing (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
11 B.A (Honours (Sociology)) 3
12 B.A (Honours (History)) 3
13 B.A (Performing Arts (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
14 B.A (Hindi) 3
15 B.A (Public Policy & Governance)(Restructured)) 3
16 B.A (Arabic) 3
17 B.A (Sanskrit) 3
18 B.A (History-Economics-Political Science)Special) 3
19 B.A(L) (English) 3
20 BBA (Hospitality Management - Facility Operations (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
21 BBA (Hospitality Management - Food & Beverage Service Operations (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
22 BBA (Hospitality Management - Restaurant Operations (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
23 BBA (Hospitality Management - Accommodation Operations (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
24 BBA (Honours (Business Intelligence and Analytics)) 3
25 BBA (E-Com. Operations (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
26 BBA (Data Analytics) 3
27 BBA (Retail Operations (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
28 BBA (Logistics (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
29 BBA (Computer Applications) 3
30 BBA (Health Care Management (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
31 BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration) 3
32 BBA (Tourism & Travel Management (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
33 BBA (Artificial Intelligence) 3
34 BBA (Analytics) 3
35 BBM (Bachelor of Business Management) 3
36 BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) 3
37 B.Com (Corporate Secretaryship) 3
38 B.Com (Honors 4 years) 4
39 B.Com (Insurance) 3
40 B.Com (Business Analytics) 3
41 B.Com (Tax Procedures & Practices) 3
42 B.Com (Finance) 3
43 B.Com (Accounts) 3
44 B.Com (Computers) 3
45 B.Com (Vocational(B.com)) 3
46 B.Com (Voc-Foreign Trade) 3
47 B.Com (Computer Applications) 3
48 B.Com (Honours 3 years) 3
49 B.Com (International Accounts-Finance) 3
50 B.Com (Banking-Insurance-Computer Applications) 3
51 B.Com (Advertising-Sales Promotion-Sales Management) 3
52 B.Com (Foreign Trade Practices & Procedures) 3
53 B.Com (E-Commerce) 3
54 B.Com (Professional) 3
55 B.Com (International Business) 3
56 B.Com (Advertising) 3
57 B.Com (Taxation) 3
58 B.Com (General) 3
59 B.Com (Foreign Trade) 3
60 B.Com (Business Process Management) 3
61 B.Com (Practical Accounting & Taxation) 3
62 B.Sc (Pharma Sales (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
63 B.Sc (Tourism and Hospitality Operations)(Apprenticeship Embedded Degree Program))
64 B.Sc (Fashion Design & Technology (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
65 B.Sc (Marketing and Sales Pharma Meditech(AEDP)) 3
66 B.Sc (Quality Control (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
67 B.Sc. Life Science (Medical Lab Technology) 3
68 B.Sc. Life Science (Honours (Biotechnology)) 4
69 B.Sc. Life Science (Pharmaceuticals Manufacturing and Quality)(AEDP)) 3
70 B.Sc. Physical Science (Graphic Design & Digital Advertising (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
71 B.Sc. Physical Science (B.Sc.,B.Ed.) 4
72 B.Sc. Physical Science (Honours (Design and Technology)) 3
73 B.Sc. Physical Science (Bachelor in Fashion Technology) 3
74 B.Sc. Physical Science (Gaming (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
75 B.Sc. Physical Science (Animation (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
76 B.Sc. Physical Science (Honours (Computer Science)) 4
77 B.Sc. Physical Science (Chemical Technology) 3
78 B.Sc. Physical Science (Electronics - Industrial Refrigeration & Air Conditioning (Apprenticeship Embedded Program)) 3
79 B.Sc. Physical Science (Honours (Data Science))
80 BSW (Bachelor of Social Work) 3
81 B.Vocational (Banking-Insurance) 3
82 B.Vocational (Hospitality-Tourism Administration) 3
83 B.Vocational (Retail Marketing) 3
84 B.Vocational (Practical Accounting & Taxation) 3
85 B.Vocational (Accounting & Taxation) 3
86 B.Vocational (Financial Accounting & Tax Procedures) 3
87 B.Vocational (Financial Services Management in Banking and Insurance) 3
88 B.Vocational (IT/ITes/Software Development) 3
89 B.Vocational (Entrepreneurship Development) 3,4
90 Diploma (D.Pharmacy) 2
91 Diploma (Hotel Management & Catering Technology (DHMCT)) 3
Eligibility Guidelines Click here

Eligibility Boards

SNo Board Name
1 BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION, Telangana
2 BOARD OF INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION, ANDHRA PRADESH
3 TELANGANA OPEN SCHOOL SOCIETY
4 ANDHRA PRADESH OPEN SCHOOL SOCIETY
5 CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
6 STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION & TRAINING
7 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OPEN SCHOOLING
8 COUNCIL FOR THE INDIAN SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATIONS
9 ASSAM HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION COUNCIL
10 ASSAM SANSKRIT BOARD
11 BANASTHALI VIDYAPITH
12 Pre Degree Course
13 BIHAR BOARD OF OPEN SCHOOLING & EXAMINATION
14 BIHAR SANSKRIT SHIKSHA BOARD
15 BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD
16 BIHAR STATE MADRASA EDUCATION BOARD
17 BOARD OF HIGHER SECONDARY EXAMINATIONS, TAMIL NADU
18 BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION HARYANA
19 BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION UTTARAKHAND
20 BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MADHYA PRADESH
21 BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION RAJASTHAN
22 CHHATISGARH BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
23 CHHATISGARH MADRASA BOARD
24 CHHATISGARH SANSKRIT BOARD, RAIPUR
25 CHHATISGARH STATE OPEN SCHOOL
26 COUNCIL OF HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION, MANIPUR
27 COUNCIL OF HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION, ODISHA
28 DAYALBAGH EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE(DEEMED UNIVERSITY)
29 GOA BOARD OF SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
30 GOVT. OF KARNATAKA DEPT. OF PRE-UNIVERSITY EDUCATION
31 GUJARAT SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION BOARD
32 HIMACHAL PRADESH BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
33 JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
34 JHARKHAND ACADEMIC COUNCIL,RANCHI
35 KERALA BOARD OF HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
36 MADHYA PRADESH STATE OPEN SCHOOL
37 MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
38 MAHARISHI PATANJALI SANSKRIT SANSTHAN
39 MEGHALAYA BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
40 MIZORAM BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
41 NAGALAND BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
42 PUNJAB SCHOOL EDUCATION BOARD
43 RAJASTHAN STATE OPEN SCHOOL, JAIPUR
44 RASHTRIYA SANSKRIT SANSTHAN
45 TRIPURA BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
46 UTTAR PRADESH BOARD OF HIGH SCHOOL & INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION
47 UTTAR PRADESH SEC. SANSKRIT EDUCATION COUNCIL
48 WEST BENGAL BOARD OF MADRASAH EDUCATION
49 WEST BENGAL COUNCIL OF HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
50 WEST BENGAL COUNCIL OF RABINDRA OPEN SCHOOLING
51 INTERNATION BACCALAUREATE
52 BHUTAN COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL EXAMINATIONS & ASSESSMENT
53 CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL EXAMINATIONS, UK
54 EDEXCEL
55 HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION BOARD, NEPAL
56 INTER BOARD COMITTEE OF CHAIRMEN(IBCC), ISLAMABAD
57 MAURITIUS EXAMINATION SYNDICATE
58 THE AGA KHAN UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION BOARD, KARACHI
59 RGUKT BASAR(IIIT)
60 OTHER ABROAD BOARD
61 P.V.NARASIMHA RAO VETARINARY UNIVERSITY, HYDERABAD
62 Prof. Jayashankar Telangana State Agriculture University
63 Sri Konda Laxman Telangana State Horticulture University
64 GIOE/Leather Tecnology/ Printing Technology-SBTET (Autonomous Batches)
65 BHARATIYA SHIKSHA BOARD, HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND